Inhaltsangabe
Durch Anklicken des lokalen Fischnamens gelangt man zur entsprechenden Beschreibung des Fisches

Abae (Gefleckter Zackenbarsch)- Mycteroperca rubra (Bloch, 1793)
Aguja azul del atlántico - Makaira nigricans (Lacepède, 1801)
Aguja blanca del atlántico - Tetrapturus albidus
Aguja picuda, Aguja volona - Tetrapturus pfluegeri (Robins y de Silva, 1963)
Albacoreta, Bacoreta - Euthynnus alletteratus (Rafinesque, 1810)
Alfonsiņo (Nord.Schleimkopf)- Beryx splendens (Lowe, 1838)
Angelote (Engelhai)- Squatina squatina (Linnaeus, 1758)
Antoņito (Brasse) - Dentex macrophthalmus (Bloch, 1791)
Araņa (Petermännchen) - Trachinus draco (Linnaeus, 1758)
Atún blanco, Barilote - Thunnus alalunga (Bonnaterre, 1788)
Baila, Rayela - Dicentrarchus punctatus (Bloch, 1792)
Barbudo, Lirio - Polymixia nobilis (Lowe, 1838)
Besugo (Graubrasse) - Pagellus acarne (Risso, 1826)
Bicuda (Barracuda) - Sphyraena sphyraena (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bocinegro (Meerbrasse) - Sparus pagrus pagrus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Boga (Gelbstrieme) - Boops boops (Linnaeus, 1758)
Bonito (Pelamide) - Sarda sarda (Bloch, 1793)
Boquerón (Sardelle) - Engraulis encrasicholus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Boquidulce (Grauhai) - Heptranchias perlo (Bonnaterre, 1788)
Breca (Rotbrasse) - Pagellus erythrinus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Briota (Gabeldorsch) - Phycis phycis (Linnaeus, 1766)
Burro - Plectorhynchus mediterraneus (Guichenot, 1850)
Caballa (Blasenmakrele) - Scomber japonicus (Houttuyn, 1782)
Cabrilla (Ziegenbarsch) - Serranus atricauda (Günther, 1874)
Cabrilla reina (Kl. Sägebarsch) - Serranus cabrilla (Linnaeus, 1758)
Calamar (Tintenfisch) - Loligo forbesi (Steenstrup, 1856)
Caņabota, Marfara - Hexanchus griseus (Bonnaterre, 1788)
Candil, Peje diablo - Epigonus telescopus (Risso, 1810)
Cantarero (Drachenkopf) - Scorpaena scrofa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Catalufa -Heteropriacanthus cruentatus (Lacepede, 1801)
Cherne (Wrackbarsch) - Polyprion americanum (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
Chicharro (Stöcker) - Trachurus picturatus (T.E.Bowdich, 1825)
Choco (Sepia) - Sepia officinalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Chopa (Streifenbrasse) - Spondyliosoma cantharus (1758)
Chopa blanca, Chopón - Kyphosus sectator (Linnaeus, 1766)
Conejo - Promethychthis prometheus (Cuvier, 1832)
Congrio (Meeraal) - Conger conger (Artedi, 1738 - Linnaeus, 1758)
Cornuda (Glatter Hammerhai) - Sphyrna zygaena (Linnaeus, 1758)
Corvina (Adlerfisch) - Argyrosomus regius (Asso, 1801)
Dorada (Goldbrasse) - Sparus aurata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Dorado (Goldmakrele) - Coryphaena hippurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Emperador - Centrolabrus trutta (Lowe 1833)
Escolar negro - Lepidocybium flavobrunneum (Smith, 1849)
Escolar clavo - Ruvettus pretiosus (Cocco, 1829)
Fula negra - Abudefduf luridus (Cuvier, 1830)
Fula blanca - Chromis limbatus (Cuvier & Valenciennes, 1833)
Galana (Brandbrasse) - Oblada melanura (Linnaeus, 1758)
Gallineta, Bocanegra - Helicolenus dactylopterus (Delaroche, 1809)
Gallinita - Canthigaster rostrata (Bloch, 1786)
Gallo - Stephanolepis hispidus (Linnaeus, 1766)
Gallo aplomado - Canthidermis sufflamen
Gallo azul - Aluterus scriptus (Oesbeck, 1765)
Gallo gris (Drückerfisch) - Balistes carolinensis (Gmelin, 1789)
Galludo (Dornhai) - Squalus acanthias (Linnaeus, 1758)

 

Guelde (Ährenfisch) - Atherina presbyter (Cuvier, 1829)
Herrera (Marmorbrasse) - Lithognatus mormyrus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Jurel - Pseudocaranx dentex (Bloch & Schneider, 1801)
Lagarto - Synodus saurus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lenguado (Seezunge) - Solea vulgaris (Quensel, 1806)
Lisa (Meeräsche) - Mugil cephalus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Listado (Echter Bonito) - Katsuwonis pelamis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Lubina (Wolfsbarsch) - Dicentrarchus labrax, (Linnaeus, 1758)
Marrajo dientuso, Janequín - Isurus oxyrinchus (Rafinesque, 1810)
Medregal (Seriolafisch) - Seriola dumerili (Risso, 1810)
Melva, Caballa morisca - Auxis rochei (Risso, 1810)
Merluza (Seehecht) - Merluccius merluccius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mero (Zackenbarsch) - Epinephelus guaza (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mero moreno - Epinephelus marginatus
Miracielo, Pez rata, pejesapo - Uranoscopus scaber (Linnaeus, 1758)
Mollera - Mora moro (Risso, 1810)
Morena (Muräne) - Muraena helena (Linnaeus, 1758)
Palometa (Bläuel) - Trachinotus ovatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Palometa roja, Fula colorada - Beryx decadactylus (Cuvier, 1829)
Pargo sémola - Pagrus auriga (Valenciennes, 1843)
Pastinaca común, Chucho - Dasyatis pastinaca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Patudo atún (Thunfisch) - Thunnus obesus (Lowe, 1839)
Peje perro - Bodianus scrofa (Valensiennes, 1839)
Pejerrey (Blaubarsch) - Pomatomus saltatrix (Linnaeus, 1766)
Pejeverde (Meerpfau) - Thalassoma pavo (Linnaeus, 1758)
Peto - Acanthocybium solandri (Cuvier, 1831)
Pez aguila (Adlerrochen) - Myliobatis aquila (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pez cinto - Lepidopus caudatus (Euphrasen, 1788)
Pez de San Pedro, (Petersfisch) - Zeus faber (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pez espada (Schwertfisch) - Xiphias gladius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pez volador(Flugfisch) - Exocoetus volitans (Linnaeus, 1758)
Pulpo (Krake) - Octopus vulgaris (Cuvier, 1797)
Rabil - Thunnus albacares (Bonnaterre, 1788)
Rape (Seeteufel) - Lophius piscatorius (Linnaeus, 1758)
Raya (Nagelrochen) - Raja clavata (Linnaeus, 1758)
Romera (Lippfisch) - Labrus bergylta (Ascanius, 1767)
Roncador - Pomadasys incisus (Bowdich, 1825)
Rubio - Chelidonichthys lucerna (Linnaeus, 1758)
Rufo, Pámpano - Hyperoglyphe cf. perciformis (Mitchill, 1818)
Rufo imperial - Schedophilus ovalis (Valenciennes, in Cuv.Val., 1833)
Sable negro, conejo diablo - Aphanopus carbo (Lowe, 1839)
Salema (Goldstrieme) - Sarpa salpa (Linnaeus, 1758)
Salmonete (Streifenbarbe) - Mullus surmuletus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sama (Zahnbrassen) - Dentex dentex (Linnaeus, 1758)
Sama de pluma, Pargo - Dentex (Cheimerius) gibbosus (Rafinesque, 1810)
Sardina (Sardine, Pilchard) - Sardina pilchardus (Walbaum, 1792)
Sargo blanco (Geißbrasse) - Diplodus sargus cadenati(Paz,Bauchot,Daget,1974)
Sargo picudo (Spitzbrasse) - Diplodus puntazzo (Cetti, 1777)
Seifía - Diplodus vulgaris (E. Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817)
Tamboril - Sphoerodes spengleri (Bloch, 1792)
Tapaculo - Bothus podas maderensis (Lowe, 1834)
Tasarte - Orcynopsis unicolor (Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire, 1817)
Tiburón arena, Jaquetón - Carcharhinus obscurus (Le Soeur, 1818)
Tiburón azul (Blauhai) - Prionace glauca (Linnaeus, 1758)
Tiburón jaqueta - Carcharhinus falciformis
Torpedo, Tembladera - Torpedo (Torpedo) marmorata (Risso, 1810)
Trompetero - Aulostomus strigosus (Wheeler, 1955) 
Vieja - Sparisoma cretense (Linnaeus, 1758)

home
Impressum
Einleitung
Identifizierungshilfe    
Lateinische Namen
Rezepte
Links